Accident Summary Nr: 803205 - Employee injured in 17 foot fall when struck by girder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108076977 | 04/04/1990 | 1791 | 0 | American Agencies Co Inc | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a steel structure 17 ft 4 in. high when a crane operator passed a small girder over him. The girder fell on top of Employee #1, knocking him to the ground. He sustained a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108076977 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Structural metal workers | 