Accident Summary Nr: 803155 - EMPLOYEE FELL WHILE RIDING HORSE FOR ITS MORNING EXERCISE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100907138 | 01/14/1988 | 7948 | 0 | U-Racing Stable |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A JOCKEY, FELL FROM A HORSE WHILE RIDING IT FOR ITS MORNING EXERCISE. THE JOCKEY SUFFERED A FRACTURED COLLAR BONE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100907138 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |