Accident Summary Nr: 803148 - Employee dies in fall from balcony after guardrail fails
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119505477 | 06/29/1994 | 7349 | 0 | Premier Maintenance Inc De P.R. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning glasses near the edge of a balcony on the third floor of the building when a guardrail failed. Employee #1 fell from a height of 30 feet and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119505477 | Fatality | Concussion | Janitors and cleaners |