Accident Summary Nr: 80312.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1098580.015 | 10/07/2015 | 238990 | Bigge Crane & Rigging, Co |
Abstract: At 6:07 p.m. on October 2, 2015, an employee was on the shoulder of an interstate adjusting the load at the rear of his trailer. A motorist veered into the shoulder striking the employee, pinning him between the car and trailer. The employee was killed from multiple traumatic injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1098580.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |