Accident Summary Nr: 80269.015 - Employee caught between bobcat and truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1098728.015 | 10/15/2015 | 561730 | Kent'S Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 14, 2015 an employee was standing behind a dump truck when the Bobcat operator backed up pinning the employee between the two vehicles. The employee sustained blunt force trauma in the chest area and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1098728.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Agriculture and forestry teachers |