Accident Summary Nr: 802322 - EMPLOYEES INJURED WHEN EXPOSED TO PESTICIDE FUMES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107844763 | 01/04/1990 | 5311 | 0 | Roses Department Store |
Abstract: On December 28, 1989, about 10 to 12 bottles of Diazinon fell and broke exposing Employee #1 and #2 to fumes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107844763 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales counter clerks | ||
| 2 | 107844763 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales counter clerks |