Accident Summary Nr: 802165 - Two employees exposed to carbon monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 802165 -- Report ID: 0454510 -- Event Date: 03/01/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12466235403/03/199433560Pirelli Cable, Inc.

Abstract: Carboxyhemoglobin tests were performed on Employees #1 and #2. Citations were issued.

Keywords: AIR CONTAMINATION, CARBOXYHEMOGLOBIN, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124662354 Non Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Personnel, training & labor relations specialists
2 124662354 Non Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Personnel, training & labor relations specialists