Accident Summary Nr: 80211.015 - Employee involved in a motor vehicle accident and died by na
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1098087.015 | 10/13/2015 | 211111 | Gdf Suez Energy Resources Na, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 29, 2015, an employee was riding a Segway and was involved in a motor vehicle accident. The employee sustained a broken elbow and died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1098087.015 | 42 | F | Fatality |