Accident Summary Nr: 801985 - Employee's hand and arm fractured in fall to concrete floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105469126 | 10/04/1988 | 1791 | 0 | Big H Steel Erectors |
Abstract: Employee #1 was erecting steel at a height of 16 ft 5 in. He fell to a concrete floor, sustaining fractures in his right hand and arm, for which he was hospitalized. Employee #1 was not using any type of fall protection, such as a safety belt and lanyard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105469126 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Structural metal workers |