Accident Summary Nr: 80151.015 - Employee dies from heart attack or aneurism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1097469.015 | 10/07/2015 | 238210 | Strong Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 7, 2015, an employee was killed from a possible heart attack or aneurism. After walking to his truck to grab some material, the employee was in his truck when he felt pain in his lower back. He told his co-workers to call 911, the paramedics showed up when he suddenly collapsed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1097469.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Electricians |