Accident Summary Nr: 801332 - Employee's toe cut when caught by escalator step
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126480672 | 10/24/1995 | 6512 | 0 | The Richard E. Jacobs Group, Center Ridge Co., Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the south down escalator, riding the escalator down and cleaning the chrome on the escalator at the same time. The escalator shifted and Employee #1's left foot was caught between the escalator steps and the floor plate. She suffered a small cut on the little toe. Employee #1 did not receive any medical attention.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126480672 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Janitors and cleaners |