Accident Summary Nr: 800755 - Employee Was Killed When Ladder Slipped
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107825036 | 09/26/1989 | 1741 | 0 | Pettit Constr. Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when the ladder he was using to access an upper level slid out from under him resulting in a 14 foot fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107825036 | Fatality | Concussion | Brickmasons and stonemasons apprentices |