Accident Summary Nr: 80036.015 - Employee falls from tree and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1096396.015 | 10/05/2015 | 561730 | Vidal Landscaping |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 5, 2015, an employee was standing on tree limb appx. 20 feet high while cutting tree branches. The employee lost his balance, fell to the ground, sustained head trauma, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1096396.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |