Accident: 80036.015 - Employee Falls From Tree And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1096396.015 | 10/05/2015 | Vidal Landscaping |
At 11:45 a.m. on October 5, 2015, an employee was standing on tree limb appx. 20 feet high while cutting tree branches. The employee lost his balance, fell to t he ground, sustained head trauma, and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1096396.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |