Accident Summary Nr: 80011.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1096293.015 | 09/30/2015 | 4225 | 493110 | 56290 - Southeastern Kentucky Rehabilitation Industries In |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on September 10, 2015, Employee #1 was mowing around the perimeter of the facility when he suffered a heart attack and died. The company failed to report the fatality within the required reporting period.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1096293.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |