Accident Summary Nr: 79986.015 - Employee is struck and killed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1096107.015 | 10/03/2015 | 484110 | Trt International, Ltd |
Abstract: On October 3, 2015, Employee #1 was being transported on a pallet by a forklift. The employee fell from pallet, was run over by the forklift and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1096107.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |