Accident Summary Nr: 79981.015 - Worker is killed in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 79981.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 10/02/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1095833.01510/01/2015238160All City Construction Llc

Abstract: On October 2, 2015, Employee #1 was rolling out roofing material next to an unsecured skylight opening. Employee #1 fell through the skylight opening onto a concrete floor and was killed from head injuries

Keywords: Fall, Head, Roof, Skylight, Unguarded Fl Opening
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Alteration or rehabilitation   1 16 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1095833.015 25 M Fatality Roofers Distance of Fall: 16 feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: