Accident Summary Nr: 79971.015 - Employee sustains heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1095964.015 | 10/01/2015 | 115114 | Grimmway Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on September 30, 2015, an employee was working for a firm engaged in postharvest crop activities. The employee was cleaning under a loading dock area with a handheld broom. He sustained a heart attack while working and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1095964.015 | 71 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |