Accident Summary Nr: 79941.015 - Employee sustains heart attack and dies while eating lunch

Accident Summary Nr: 79941.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 09/24/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1095085.01509/25/2015333415M. W. Sausse' & Co., Inc.

Abstract: At 11:24 a.m. on September 24, 2015, an employee was working for a firm engaged in air-conditioning and warm air heating equipment and commercial and industrial refrigeration equipment manufacturing. He was eating lunch, when he sustained a heart attack and he died.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1095085.015 52 M Fatality Assemblers