Accident Summary Nr: 79812.015 - Worker falls down stairs and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1093905.015 | 09/23/2015 | 531311 | Dra Wyndchase-Bellevue Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 22, 2015, an employee was working for a firm that managed a residential property. He was completing a work order for replacing a light bulb, when he fell down some stairs. He struck his head on a concrete step and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1093905.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |