Accident Summary Nr: 79806.015 - Employee is killed in fall while trimming or cutting down tr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1094297.015 | 09/24/2015 | 561730 | Jenkins Property Maintenance Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 23, 2015, an employee was working for a landscaping service. He was trimming or cutting down trees and he was working in a tree. The tree broke, and the employee fell and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1094297.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |