Accident Summary Nr: 79778.015 - Employee falls from patio deck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1094043.015 | 09/23/2015 | 236118 | Mike And Robin Jacks, Homeowner |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on September 22, 2015, an employee fell off the third level of a patio deck and landed 26 feet below to the ground. The employee sustained a broken neck and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 2 | 26 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1094043.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 26 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 26 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |