Accident Summary Nr: 79771.015 - Employee Falls Off Tractor and is Killed when run over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1094007.015 | 09/21/2015 | 561730 | Hall'S Landscaping Service, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on September 30, 2015, an employee was working for a firm engaged in landscaping services. The employee was operating a tractor. He fell off the tractor, and he was run over. He was killed from fractures in the area of his pelvis and his right arm, and internal bleeding.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1094007.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |