Accident Summary Nr: 79691.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1093385.015 | 09/21/2015 | 562111 | Jody Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on September 21, 2015, an employee was working for a solid waste collection firm. He was signaling the driver of a vehicle and was struck by that or another vehicle. The employee was crushed. and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1093385.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |