Accident Summary Nr: 79667.015 - Worker is Crushed and Killed When Pulled into a Harvesting M
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1064852.015 | 05/19/2015 | 333993 | Keystone Agricultural Company |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on May 19, 2015, a worker was removing mud from the rollers of a beet harvesting machine when he fell into its digger carousel and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1064852.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |