Accident Summary Nr: 79629.015 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1087560.015 | 08/26/2015 | 311991 | Hmart Har Maspeth Corp |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 25, 2015, Employee #1 was standing on an pallet that had been lifted 10 feet while attached to the forks of a powered industrial truck. The employee was retrieving inventory from the second level of the metal storage shelving. Employee #1 fell, hit the concrete floor, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1087560.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, production occupations |