Accident: 79629.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1087560.015 | 08/26/2015 | Hmart Har Maspeth Corp |
At 9:00 a.m. on August 25, 2015, Employee #1 was standing on an pallet that had been lifted 10 feet while attached to the forks of a powered industrial truck. T he employee was retrieving inventory from the second level of the metal storage shelving. Employee #1 fell, hit the concrete floor, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1087560.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, production occupations |