Accident Summary Nr: 79577.015 - Employee is killed when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1092244.015 | 09/16/2015 | 111332 | Mazza Vineyards, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on September 16, 2015, Employee #1 was riding on a large tractor lawn mower when he fell off. The tractor ran over the employee, crushing his head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1092244.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |