Accident Summary Nr: 79574.015 - Employee is killed from drug toxicity
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1073523.015 | 09/22/2015 | 238110 | Hardrock Concrete Placement Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on June 22, 2015, Employee #1 was found collapsed on the floor and he was killed from methamphetamine toxicity
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 1 | 25 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1073523.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete foundations and walls Fatality Cause: |