Accident Summary Nr: 79537.015 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1091812.015 | 09/12/2015 | 928110 | U.S. Army Garrison Hawaii, Directorate Of Public Works |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 11, 2015, Employee #1 was replacing light bulbs at a local theater. The employee was 25 feet in the air when he slipped and fell. Employee #1 struck his head against the metal arm rest of one of the theater chairs and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1091812.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Electricians |