Accident Summary Nr: 79535.015 - Employee is Killed in Fall from Joist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1091182.015 | 09/11/2015 | 236115 | Jose Luis Maldonado-Puente |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on September 10, 2015, an employee was putting rafters on the building. The employee fell 10 feet from a joist and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 16 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1091182.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |