Accident Summary Nr: 79470.015 - Employee suffers heat stroke and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1091187.015 | 09/11/2015 | 561320 | Taylor Smith Consulting Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 20, 2015, an employee was collecting garbage, suffered a heat stroke, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1091187.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |