Accident: 79436.015 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over By Dump Truck During Asphal
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1090779.015 | 09/10/2015 | The Lane Consctruction Corporation |
At approximately 11:45 p.m. on September 9, 2015, an employee was run over by a dump truck and killed while involved in an asphalt milling operation.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | $20,000,000 and over | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1090779.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |