Accident Summary Nr: 79424.015 - Employee is Electrocuted by High Voltage Wire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1090670.015 | 09/09/2015 | 237130 | Spe Utility Contractors Fd Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 9, 2015, an employee was holding a high voltage wire that was cut. The employee touched ground and was electrocuted. The employee received flash burn to head and upper torso and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1090670.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Electrical Power-Line |