Accident Summary Nr: 79348.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when dump truck rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 79348.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 08/31/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1019320.01509/08/2015238910Us Rock Llc

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 31, 2015, an employee driving a dump truck rolled over and was killed.

Keywords: Dump Truck, Fracture, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1019320.015 23 M Fatality