Accident Summary Nr: 79249.015 - Employee is killed when stabbed by coworker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1089087.015 | 09/02/2015 | 722210 | P.F. Chang'S China Bistro, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 29, 2015, Employee #1 and a coworker were working in the kitchen of a restaurant. The coworker pulled a knife and stabbed Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1089087.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Cooks, except short order |