Accident Summary Nr: 79203.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between lift arms and skid l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1088714.015 | 08/28/2015 | 423820 | Rexco Equipment Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 27, 2015, Employee #1 was repairing a hydraulic leak on a Bobcat Skid Loader. The lift arms were elevated but not locked-out. While working on the engine, the lift arms came down on Employee #1, crushing his upper body between the lift arms and the frame of the skid loader, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1088714.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |