Accident Summary Nr: 79113.015 - Employee in Bucket Truck Contacts Overhead Power Line and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1086208.015 | 08/20/2015 | 517110 | J.D. Total Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:05 p.m. on July 14, 2015, Employee #1 was installing a cable TV line from a bucket truck. He was working alone. Employee #1 had positioned the bucket above tree line, when he struck an overhead power line and was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1086208.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |