Accident Summary Nr: 790964 - Employee injured when struck by falling mobile home
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301282869 | 01/08/1997 | 5271 | 0 | Mcminnville Factory Homes Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting up a modular home. He was underneath the northeast corner and letting the frame down on rollers when the building rotated to the right and came down on top of him. Employee #1 sustained broken vertebrae in his back. He was treated by ambulance personnel and then flown to St. Charles Medical Center.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301282869 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |