Accident Summary Nr: 79066.015 - Firefighters are killed when their fire engine crashes and c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1087290.015 | 08/21/2015 | 115310 | U.S. Forest Service |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 19, 2015, firefighters died when their fire engine crashed and caught fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1087290.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Firefighting occupations | |
| 2 | 1087290.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Firefighting occupations | |
| 3 | 1087290.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Firefighting occupations |