Accident: 79034.015 - Employee Falls And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1086911.015 | 08/22/2015 | Stein Farms, Llc |
At 10:30 a.m. on August 21, 2015, Employee #1 was throwing boxes off of a mezzan ine. The employee lost his balance, fell through the wooden guardrail and fell t o the floor below. Employee #1 fractured his vertebrae and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1086911.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Farmers, except horticultural |