Accident Summary Nr: 789503 - Employee injured in fall through a covered skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115733180 | 01/22/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Bob Carlson Inc |
Abstract: Employees were installing flashing on the roof of an existing facility. Preliminary findings indicate that Employee #1 stepped back and fell onto an enclosed, covered skylight. Plexiglass in the skylight broke and Employee #1 fell 20 ft to the concrete. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115733180 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Roofers |