Accident Summary Nr: 78899.015 - Employee is killed while driving a mobile cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1085007.015 | 08/10/2015 | 311421 | Wa317937513 - Tree Top Inc |
Abstract: At 7:06 p.m. on August 9, 2015, an employee took a mobile cart to go get a hoist. A co-worker walked to the same place to help and noticed the cart backed up to a set of stairs. The employee was found in the cart on his back and his goggles and hard hat were located 2 feet away.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1085007.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |