Accident Summary Nr: 788851 - Employee injured in fall from order picker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124711375 | 11/22/1995 | 5712 | 0 | Self Service Furniture Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a warehouse worker, was loading a couch onto a 12 ft high shelf. He was working from a Clark Noelift order picker and was not wearing a safety belt. He fell to the concrete floor, breaking both wrists and arms and his right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124711375 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |