Accident Summary Nr: 78832.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1083186.015 | 08/06/2015 | 562111 | Recology Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on August 6, 2015, an employee was working in housekeeping. While sweeping a FYPA the employee was run over by a truck and crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1083186.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |