Accident Summary Nr: 78775.015 - Employee passes out, falls and is killed.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1084141.015 | 08/10/2015 | 311812 | Panera Bread |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 4, 2015, an employee was cutting bread to make croutons for salads. The employee felt dizzy, fainted and fell, hitting his head against the floor. The employee sustained a skull fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1084141.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |