Accident Summary Nr: 78765.015 - Employee killed after being struck by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1084018.015 | 06/10/2015 | 2411 | 113310 | 317708388 - Jsp Cutting Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 10, 2015, an employee was struck by a log while landing a turn of logs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1084018.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |