Accident Summary Nr: 786251 - Employee killed when struck by falling log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115733206 | 10/30/1991 | 2411 | 0 | Denzel A Rose |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on October 29, 1991, Employee #1 was struck by a log that fell from the top of his log truck as he released the two center wrappers. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115733206 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |