Accident Summary Nr: 78599.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Inspecting Home Plumbing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1082648.015 | 07/22/2015 | 238220 | Catano'S Plumbing |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 22, 2015, an employee was inspecting the plumbing under a residential home and was electrocuted from a plug-in lamp that was used.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1082648.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices |