Accident Summary Nr: 78599.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Inspecting Home Plumbing

Accident Summary Nr: 78599.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/22/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1082648.01507/22/2015238220Catano'S Plumbing

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 22, 2015, an employee was inspecting the plumbing under a residential home and was electrocuted from a plug-in lamp that was used.

Keywords: Electrocuted, Pipe, Plumbing

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1082648.015 45 M Fatality Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices