Accident Summary Nr: 78576.015 - Employee receives electrical shock and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 78576.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 07/31/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1082219.01507/31/2015339950Ink Outside The Box Incorporated

Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on July 31, 2015, Employee #1 was troubleshooting a faulty electrical sign while energized and received an electrical shock. He was electrocuted and killed.

Keywords: Electric Shock, Electric Sign, Electrocuted, Lockout/Tagout

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1082219.015 46 M Fatality Laborers, except construction