Accident Summary Nr: 78549.015 - Employee Faints And Later Dies From Blood Clot In Heart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1082395.015 | 08/04/2015 | 624229 | Versability Resources Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on July 13, 2015, Employee #1 was washing dishes. As she worked, Employee #1 fainted and fell. She was transported to a medical center and later died from a blood clot in her heart.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1082395.015 | 49 | F | Fatality | Kitchen workers, food preparation |