Accident Summary Nr: 78548.015 - Worker falls, Strikes Head and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1081860.015 | 08/03/2015 | 336111 | Fca Jefferson North Assembly Plant |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on May 6, 2015, a worker was performing repairs on the fascia of a vehicle when he fell and struck his head on a metal locker. The worker died as a result of the head trauma he suffered in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1081860.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |